Racine Interfaith Coalition
Executive Board of Directors

Co-Presidents:              Linda Boyle................................St. Joseph Catholic Church
                                     Tamerin Hayward....................... Christ Church United Methodist
Vice-President:             Pastor Prentiss Robbins............ New Beginnings of Faith
Secretary:                     Brenda Trumbauer......................Emaus, ELCA
Treasurer:                     David Kleba............................... Sacred Heart Catholic Church
At Large:                       Sandra Villarreal...................... ..St. Richard of Chichester Catholic Church

Board of Directors

Iman Daud Ahmad...........................................................................Ahmadiyya Muslim Community
Betty Brenneman............................................................................Trinity United Methodist Church
Minister Yusuf Buckley...............................................................St. Paul Missionary Baptist Church
Julie Burton................................................................................Holy Communion Lutheran Church
Nabeeh El Amin.............................................................................................Racine Islamic Center
Kelly Gallaher............................................................Olympia Brown Unitarian Universalist Church
Jameel Ghuari.................................................................................Ahmadiyya Muslim Community
Tamerin Hayward...........................................................................Christ Church United Methodist
S. Beverly Hebel..........................................................................................................Siena Center
Rev. Bryant Holloway................................................................................................Refuge Church
Nancy Holmlund.............................................................................Christ Church United Methodist
Bishop Charles Jones.............................................. .........Shekinah Glory Family Worship Center 
Fr. Yeprem Kelegian..........................................................St. Mesrob Armenian Apostolic Church
S. Jeanne Kimler...................................................... ...........................................St. Patrick Parish
David Kleba.............................................................. .......................Sacred Heart Catholic Church
Melvin Lewis...........................................................................................Changing Lives Ministries
Prenice Love.............................................................................................New Beginnings of Faith
Wali Luqman-Shakoor............................................. ....................................Racine Islamic Center
Tammi McCright..................................................... ..................St. Paul Missionary Baptist Church
Colin McKenna..................................................................... Lutheran Church of the Resurrection
Cindy Percak......................................................................................St. Luke's Episcopal Church
Deacon Greg Petro...................................................................................St. Rita of Cascia Parish
Joyce Plazrowski..................................................... .......................Beth Israel Sinai Congregation
Rev. Seth Raymond......................................................................................The Hospitality Center
Pastor Prentiss Robbins........................................................................... New Beginnings of Faith
Sandra Villarreal................................................................................................. St. Richard Parish
Joannie Williams............................................................................... Living Faith Lutheran Church
Jane Witt................................................................. . ................................Emaus Lutheran Church
Marybeth Zuhlke..................................................... .Olympia Brown Universalist Universal Church
Rev. Steve Clingman..................................................................................Journey In Faith Church

Committees
Ministry Leaders' Caucus.........................................Rev. Dr. Tony Larsen, Chair
Communications/Marketing......................................Kelly Gallaher
Membership/Leadership.......................................... Linda Boyle/Tamerin Hayward
Finance................................................................ ... David Kleba
Fund Development.................................................  Deacon Greg Petro, Chair

Task Forces
Sacred Ground....................................................... Jane Witt, Chair
Immigration Committee.......................................... S. Joyce Quintana, Chair
RIC Education/Youth Employment..........................Dwayne Olsen, Chair
Restoring Our Communities (ROC)                        Carl Fields. Chair
Turn Up the Vote!....................................................Kelly Gallaher, Chair
Transit.....................................................................Nancy Holmlund, Chair

Office Staff  
 Office Manager: Carol Zukewich............................Sacred Heart Catholic Church


.......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
The Racine Interfaith Coalition is a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization. Your donations allow us to continue our work in the Racine community and are greatly appreciated. Become a sustaining member for as little as a few dollars a month or make a annual donation. Learn more by visiting our Get Involved page or by clicking the donate button on the left. Thank you!